Please Wait, Processing...

Please do not close or navigate away from this window while it is processing

Hot Shots Club

THE Bowls International Hot Shots Club is famous throughout the bowls playing world.

 

It was launched more than twenty years ago to reward players achieving a maximum score on one end of a competitive pairs, triples or fours match, and remains as popular as ever.

 

The much valued certificates recognising the feat and signed by 15 times world champion Tony Allcock take pride of place in the clubs and homes of bowlers all over the globe.

 

Enamel lapel badges and various coloured bowls stickers are also available to highlight the achievement of becoming a member of the world’s largest and most exclusive bowls club.

Claiming Your Hot Shot Certificate

Complete the online form ( click here ) and enclose your remittance for any hot shot merchandise required.

 

Recent Hot Shots Claimants

BEDS

Bedford Borough BC (Richard Gunn, Mike Temperton, Miram Johnson, Peter Amor).

BERKS

WEST BERKS IBC (Angela Lovering, Angela Blades-Moore, Sue Clark, Linda Fowler).
DESBOROUGH BC (Nigel Penn, Ralph Hatch, Rob Taylor, Andy Greenway).

BUCKS

BLETCHLEY IBC (Tony Hill & Dean Brookes).
SLADE RECREATION CLUB (Sandra Galvin & Walter Harwood).
FOXHILL IBC (Jim Tite, Julie Leach, Alan Green, Eddie Clifford).
HADDENHAM BC (David Gander & Eric Smith).
FOXHILL IBC (Jackie Franklin, Chris Ivin, Rodger Kane, John Lester).

CAMBS

CITY OF ELY BC (John Gothard, Peter Stonehouse, Richard Border, Ron Reeder).
HUNTINGDON IBC (Michael Molyneaux & Robert Mendham).
HUNTINGDON IBC (Jill Ormiston & Carole Hickey).
MARCH IBC (Dereck Stacey, Geoff Newman, Jack Whitfield, Roly Frost).
MARCH IBC (Ian Brittain, Geoff Bassett, Maurice Miller, Anthony Harley).
HUNTINGDON IBC (Trevor Dighton, Tony Dymond, Alec Snitch, Jennifer Dymond).
WHITTLESEY IBC (Angela & Brian Turner).
CAMBRIDGE CHESTERTON IBC (Gill Barker, Linda Andrews, Jeanne Miller, Jacqui Walker).
ST NEOTS IBC (Sandra Gentle, Jan Henning, Karen Reid).
WHITTLESEY IBC (Joe Januszek & Richard Phillips).
MARCH IBC (Jamie Chapman, Matthew Glover, Brodie Lyon, Ben Chapman).
HEMINGFORD BC (Ray Woodward, Tony Whitehill, Colin Dyche, Barry Newman).

CORNWALL

CALLINGTON BC (Terry Smith, Merlin McGuire, Sandie Wills, Paul Smith).
CALLINGTON BC (Terry Smith, John Allen, Janet Finney, Paul Smith).
VERYAN IBC (Joe Coups, Doris Scott, Joe Bee).
VERYAN IBC (Judy Cashell, Amanda Preston, Joyce & John Grice).
VERYAN IBC (Jenny McColl & Leslie Pollard).

DEVON

TORPOINT BC (Bill Hoskin, John Garland, Derrick Smart).
NEWQUAY IBC (Suzie Collings & Jennie Maunder).
HONITON BC (Sallly Spreadbury & Tracy Crawford).
TEIGNMOUTH IBC (Carole Scutt & Geoff Yarham).

DORSET

EAST DORSET BC (Trevor Welch, Bill Merrett, Scott Biden, Vernon Cox).
LYTCHETT MANOR SMBC (Lesley Scott, Jan Morton, Andrew Hall).
DOLPHIN IBC (Wendy Toft, Brian Matthews, Bob Stoney).

DURHAM

GATESHEAD IBC (Joan Moss, Doreen Clark, Kaye Cromarty, Edna Wright).

ESSEX

ESSEX COUNTY BC (Janette Eames, Mike Figg, Terry Broomhall, Ken Brown).
JACKS CENTRE IBC (Ashley Hicks & Bob Hollis).
ILFORD & DISTRICT IBC (Michael Pace, Daniel Hughes, David Baxter, Russell Hughes).
ESSEX COUNTY BC (T. Pugsley, R. Lawrence, A. Spratt, R. Walsingham).
SOUTHEND BC (Brian Carman, John Parsons, Mel Durston, Tony Collins).
COLCHESTER IBC (Simon Vandersteen, John Ling, Fred Dover).
COLCHESTER IBC (Neil Townrow, Chris Hill, Roger Miles, Margaret Chase).
TILBURY BC (Pat Carter, Alan Redstone, Valerie Wetton, Alan Suttling).
SOUTHEND BC (Sheila Cook, Anne Root, Sandra Bysouth, Sharon Kyprianov).
CLACTON & DISTRICT IBC (Sue Gage, Mavis Taylor, Stella Newell).
COLCHESTER IBC (Val Finbow, Wayne Jackson, Peter Smith, Reg Stubbins).
SOUTHEND BC (Jim Darby, John Ferris, John Horner, Denis Bailey).
TURPINS IBC (Tim Norman, John Parker, Ray Jenkins, Luke Banks).
WHITE HALL BC (Maralyn Flood, Peter Arkell, John Foster, Shirley Butcher).

GLOS

BRISTOL IBC (Ivan Read, David Hardidge, Clive Burford, John Gover).
THORNBURY IBC (Margaret Mayor, Rosemary Brown, Annette Laird, Maureen Connolly).

HANTS

ATHERLEY BC (Derek Fulker, Hugh Coulter & Kieran Clark).
RIVERSIDE IBC (Diane Rumney & Max Williamson).
RIVERSIDE IBC (J. Felgate, N. Chapfield, A. Emery, J. Farley).
CHAWTON PARK IBC (Doreen Atkins, Sue Barrett, Brian Craighill).

HEREFORDSHIRE

LEOMINSTER & DISTRICT IBC (David Russell & Ivor Galliers).

HERTS

CHESHUNT IBC (Jean Fitzgibbon, Stan Bertschin, John Kalisz, Brian Holding).
STEVENAGE & DISTRICT SENIOR CITIZENS IBC (Robert Fleming & Colin Howman).
HATFIELD IBC (Brian Pigott, Charles Oats, Les Roberts).
WATFORD IBC (Sheila Smith, Julie & Alan Woolidge, Ken Aston).
RIVERAIN IBC (Margaret Cahill, Margaret & Don Ward, Alan Offord).
WATFORD IBC (Alan Emery, Trevor Payne, Tony Howard).

ISLE OF WIGHT

ISLE OF WIGHT IBC (Jill Pritchard, Annette Halls, Sue Green, Gay Allen).
ISLE OF WIGHT COMMUNITY CLUB (Len Kelly, Joyce Utteridge, Graham Thorne).
COWES MEDINA BC (Brian Blenkinsop, John Basford, Alan Baker, Roy Scourfield).

KENT

FOLKESTONE IBC (Steve & Vic Powell, Dick Pascoe, Peter Smith).
BROMLEY IBC (Peter Davis, Hilda & Alex Duckworth, Audrey Rundle).
SWALE IBC (June & Colin Probert, Lyn Hill, Hazel Berrill).
DARTFORD STONE LODGE IBC (Sheila & Edward Grove, Stan Wilkinson, Sam Bass).
SEVENOAKS IBC (Tony & Sally Garvey).
BROMLEY IBC (Marilyn Woolston, Joy Jarrold, Brian Woolston).
CYPHERS IBC (Alan Friell, Bill Walden, Martin Salter).
ANGEL IBC (Brian Simmons & Brian Chalklin).

LANCS

OLDHAM SPORTS CENTRE (Linda Melling, Pauline Givvons, Peter Williams, David Melling).
OLDHAM SPORTS CENTRE (Linda Melling, Pauline Givvons, Irene Carr, David Melling).

LEICS

BARWELL IBC (Tricia Tams, John Armstrong, Barbara Davis, Alan Burford).

LINCS

SLEAFORD & DISTRICT IBC (Ray Bales, Rob McKie, Kim Callow, Brian Jenkinson).
STAMFORD IBC (Arthur Chapman, Gary & Bob Oliver).
LINCOLN IBC (Peter Iley, Peter Rose, Ian Pateman, Neville Bellamy).
LINCOLN IBC (Derek Cheesman, Margaret Tranter, Linda Oates, Jon Utnage).

OXON

BANBURY CROSS IBC (Stuart Boyd, Keith McNeil, Stuart Carter).
OXFORD & DISTRICT IBC (Anthony Patterson, Pamela & Michael Lyne).

MIDDLESEX

GLEBELANDS IBC (Ivan Sklare, Sidney Sunshine, Martin Saphir, Paul Norton).

NORFOLK

ROUNDWOOD BC (Rosalyn Sewell & Brenda Clitheroe).
ROUNDWOOD BC (Sue & Ken Maxim).
PINEWOOD PARK IBC (Ray Rolph, Richard Sheppard, Roger O'Leary, Geoff Gravenor).

NORTHANTS

RUSHDEN TOWN BC (Malcolm White, Vivienne Fiander, Robina Richards).
WELLINGBOROUGH BC (Carol Jones, Betty Tilley, Patricia Gayton, Eileen Williams).
NORTHAMPTON & DISTRICT IBC (Anne Woods, Jack Moore, Lynn Babb, Bob Jones).
STANWICK BC (Mick Rowe, Seth Griffiths, John Sherwood, George Hurley).
WELLINGBOROUGH BC (Marlene Armitage, Sue Collins, Jean Frisby, Maureen McDonald).
KETTERING LODGE BC (Mike Brightwell & Brian Briggs).

NORTHUMBERLAND

WEST DENTON IBC (Adrienne Brennan, Mary Robinson, Ally Storey).
WEST DENTON IBC (Enid Fraser & Evelyn Baron).

NOTTS

NOTTINGHAM IBC (A. Whitworth, P. Baumfield, C. Turton).
NOTTINGHAM IBC (Mike Romienko, Brin Fell, John Dewsbury).
GEDLING IBC (Elizabeth Butler, Alan Derry, Peter Butler).

SHROPSHIRE

SHROPSHIRE SMBA (Diane Kenderdine, Margaret Price, Kevin Kenderdine).

SOMERSET

NORTH PETHERTON BC (Cynthia Wadeley, Roy Shephard, Barbara Pye, Peter Walker).
VICTORIA BC (Lee & Mike Stocker).
TAUNTON BC (Margaret Afflick, Jill Harris, Ann Berry).

STAFFS

CHURCH GRESLEY IBC (Alan Fearn & Brian Maskrey).

SUFFOLK

WEST ROW IBC (Graham Bradshaw, Keith Rivett, Gerry Lane, John Alexander).
LOWESTOFT RAILWAY IBC (Val Marder & Pat Dines).
BECCLES IBC (Maureen Wright, Joy Squire, Tracey Knights, Anne Hawkins).
LAKENHEATH IBC (Pauline Wright & Marlene Kay).
BROWSTON HALL IBC (Beryl MacDonald, Mac Skilton, Mike MacDonald).
WEST ROW IBC (Julia Hiley & Christine Rivett).

SURREY

OLD COULSDON IBC (Pam Osborne, Christine Walker, Richard Carter, Derek Newland).
EWHURST BC (Val Sloman, Roger Dobbing, David Kempson, Derrick Liddicott).
CAMBERLEY IBC (Derek Chapman, Colin Bowman, Robert Collins, Roy Humphries).
EGHAM BC (Chrissi & Angela Davies, Stephanie Elgar, Ann Rapley).
EGHAM BC (Lin Taylor, Wendy Broughton, Colette Salter).
DONYNGS IBC (Phil Gunner, Ron Rodker, Rosemary Edwards, Mike O'Sullivan).
CAMBERLEY IBC (Veronica Hunt, Pat Bentall, John Culverhouse, Peter Padginton).
BANSTEAD NEVILLE BC (John Newton, Maureen Knowles, Mick Goodson, Roy Knowles).
CROYDON BC (Chris Pullen, Barbara Tate, Diane Tarran).

SUSSEX

EGERTON PARK IBC (Trevor Pearce, Marie & Mick Burton, Dave Earl).
WEALDEN IBC (Jacqui Warren, Veda Coleman, Margaret Liston, Wendy Botfield).
GRATTONS IBC (Jackie Cousins, Dee Gardner, Janet Clark, Pat Capper).
LANGNEY SPORTS IBC (Andy Wratten, Gary Selvey, Colin Smith, Phil Green).
ADUR IBC (Wendy Hide, Pat Clement, Gill Hammond, Sue Willard).
EGERTON PARK IBC (Jo Morris, Alice Phillimore, Doris Wickenden, Mandy Carrie).
EGERTON PARK IBC (Roma Dalby, Michael Downs, David Barber, Steve Friday).
TARRING SMBC (Maureen Longbon, John Carver, Valerie Blanks, Mick Barnes).
SUSSEX SUPPORTERS (Carole Alder, Jim Oliver, Jean Nicholson, Audrey Kirby).
WORTHING PAVILION BC (Marina Crayston & Alan Muzzell).
WORTHING IBC (Chris Churcher, Chris Neate, Joan Wall, Chris Bellingham).
DENTON ISLAND IBC (Marge Goacher, Barbara Aston, Teane Hardy).

WARWICKS

AVON VALLEY IBC (Bill Claridge, Dick Allibon, George Schwab, Matt Wordingham).

WILTS

WILTON BC (John Sheppard, Ros Corke, Ian Brown, Peter Gurd).
NORTH WILTS IBC (Graham Wingrove, Alan Shiner, Derek Clark, Jeff Hembery).
CHRISTIE MILLER IBC (Marian Lockey, Marcia Hartley, Malcolm Hole, John Crowder).

WORCS

MALVERN HILLS IBC (William Chaundry & Jim Knowles).

YORKS

HORNSEA & DISTRICT IBC (Philip Wilson & Colin Oxley).
WHITCLIFFE MOUNT SPORTS CENTRE (Steve Rothwell & John Beverley).
DRIFFIELD BC (Margaret & Norman Collingbourne).
WHISTON BC (B. Oxborough, B. Stanley, R. Swan, R. Beasley).
THORNABY IBC (Keith Cornfield, Leo Carney, Fred Pickering, Harry Howes).
HALIFAX BC (Margaret Wilde, Barbara Crompton, Doreen Allison, Derek Wilde).
HALIFAX BC (Jack Summers, Mick Skwarek, Keith Hanson, Nick Blackburn).
HALIFAX BC (Derek Finch, Con McGinley, Peter Grant).
REDCAR BOROUGH PARK BC (Adrian Ward, Colin Farnaby, Denis Chapman).

IRELAND

ARMOY PRESBYTERIAN BC (Marina Huey, Bertie White, Alan McCurdy, James Elliott).
BELFAST IBC (Tom Girvan, Cecil Brady, Frank Lappin, Dennis Clarke).
LISBURN MASONIC BC (John Smyth, Derek McPherson, William Grqnt, Wilfred Benson).
BALLYBAY BC (Vicky Reilly, Kathleen O'Hanlon, Benny Smyth, Samuel Gamble).
BALLYBAY BC (Martin O'Kane, Mathew Mooney, Jim O'Hanlon, Seamus Winters).
BILLY PARISH N.E. ZONE (John Clyde, Paul McKeeman, Penney Johnston, Roger Kane).
GRANGE/FRANKFIELD BC (Sioban Breen, Helen Morey, Liz O'Connor, John Long).
NORTH CATHEDRAL BC (Eileen Fenney, Michael Courtney, George Fenney).
ST PATRICKS & ST BRIGIDS BC (Ronan Brown, Peter Dillon, Robert Elliott, Danial McAfee).

SCOTLAND

DEESIDE IBC (David Neil & Peter Sim).
COWAL IBC (Allison Strachan & Tony Frosdick).
BUCHAN IBC (Alastair Downie, Alexander Smith, Michael Baxter, William Davidson).
ARDROSSAN IBC (John Rorison, David Kelly, John Cunningham, Robert McLaughlin).
FALKIRK IBC (Walter Falconer, Russell Dawson, David Johnston, Tom Whyte).

WALES

BARRY ROMILY BC (Jan Noble, Gill Clarke, Dave Noble, Paul Clarke).
SWANSEA IBC (Graham Green, John Purnell, Terry Mills, David Burgess).
SEVERN VALLEY IBC (Pam Manley, Ron Jones, Graham Francis, Alan Shelley).
PEMBROKESHIRE IBC (Rita Hopkin, Lynn Hoad, Joyce McGeown, Pauline Jones).

SPAIN

MAZARRON BC (Colin Appleton, Andrew Bunce, Kenneth Alton).
BENAVISTA LBC (Wendy Pemberton, Peter Fry, Malcolm Greenwood).
SAN MIGUEL BC (Gail Willshire, Noel Davis, Mary Dyer, Drew Gerrard).
SAN MIGUEL BC (Anita Brown, David Champion, Ronald Nairey, Valerie Hignett).

MISCELLANEOUS

LONDON SCOTTISH BA (Malcolm Cole, Peter McNeillie, Ian Urquhart, Alan Harton).
LONDON COUNTY SMBA (Alan Williams, Bobbie Martin, Brian Green).


 

Search

 

Find Us On Facebook
Follow Us On Twitter